RRB Allahabad (NTPC CEN- 01/2019) | Eligibility, Age limit, Fee, Last Dates, Salary, Apply Online for 4689 posts @rrbajmer.gov.in

RRB Allahabad (NTPC CEN- 01/2019) | Eligibility, Age limit, Fee, Last Dates, Salary, Apply Online for 4689 posts @rrbajmer.gov.in

Apply RRB - ALLAHABAD NTPC CEN 02/2019, Total 4689 Posts, RRB-wise, Railway/PU-wise & Post-wise vacancies for all the Notified Posts, Admit Card, Result Cut off Marks, Advt Details

Post-wise Vacancies 

Sl. No.RRB ALLAHABAD
Name of the postNumber of Vacancies
URSCSTOBCEWSTotalEx-SMOthers
1.Commercial Apprentice251051976663
2.Station Master173663512551450430
3.Goods Guard 5822019937914514061710
4.Junior Account Assistant cum Typist7922224519187198
5.Senior Clerk cum Typist121453555292853123
6.Senior Commercial cum Ticket Clerk28411672198757457442
7.Senior Time Keeper31121800
8.Traffic Assistant00000000
9.Commercial cum Ticket Clerk115381771282692812
10.Accounts Clerk cum Typist1343532832
11.Junior Clerk cum Typist2328052148545665640
12Junior Time Keeper21021600
13.Trains Clerk3312723883910
Grand Total
166259634810724214099440140
[post_ads]
POST PARAMETER (Minimum Educational Qualification)

Sl. No.Name of the postEligibilityLevel in 7th CPCInitial pay (Rs.)Medical StandardTotal Vacancies (All RRBs)
1.Junior Clerk cum Typist
12th (+2 Stage) or its equivalent with not less than 50% marks in the aggregate. 50% marks is not to be insisted upon in case of SC / ST / Persons with Benchmark Disability / Ex-servicemen and candidates who possess qualifications higher than 12° (+2 stage). Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer is essential
219900 C-2 4319
2.Accounts Clerk cum Typist 2 
12th (+2 Stage) or its equivalent with not less than 50% marks in the aggregate. 50% marks is not to be insisted upon in case of SC / ST / Persons with Benchmark Disability / Ex-servicemen and candidates who possess qualifications higher than 12° (+2 stage). Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer is essential
219900C-2760
3.Junior Time Keeper
12th (+2 Stage) or its equivalent with not less than 50% marks in the aggregate. 50% marks is not to be insisted upon in case of SC / ST / Persons with Benchmark Disability / Ex-servicemen and candidates who possess qualifications higher than 12° (+2 stage). Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer is essential
219900C-217
4.Trains Clerk
12th (+2 Stage) or its equivalent with not less than 50% marks in the aggregate. 50% marks is not to be insisted upon in case of SC / ST / Persons with Benchmark Disability / Ex-servicemen and candidates who possess qualifications higher than 12° (+2 stage).
219900A-3592
5.Commercial cum Ticket Clerk
12th (+2 Stage) or its equivalent with not less than 50% marks in the aggregate. 50% marks is not to be insisted upon in case of SC / ST / Persons with Benchmark Disability / Ex-servicemen and candidates who possess qualifications higher than 12° (+2 stage).
321700B-2 4940
6.Traffic AssistantDegree from recognized University or its equivalent. 425500A-2 88
7.Goods Guard Degree from recognized University or its equivalent.529200A-25748
8.Senior Commercial cum Ticket ClerkDegree from recognised University or its equivalent.529200B-25638
9.Senior Clerk cum Typist
Degree from recognised University or its equivalent. Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer is essential
529200C-22873
10.Junior Account Assistant cum Typist
Degree from recognised University or its equivalent. Typing proficiency in English / Hindi on Computer is essential
529200C-23164
11.Senior Time Keeper
Degree from recognised university or its equivalent and typing proficiency in English /Hindi on Computer is essential
529200C-214
12.Commercial ApprenticeDegree from recognized University or its equivalent.635400B-2259
13.Station MasterDegree from recognized University or its equivalent.635400A-26865
Grand Total
35277

IMPORTANT DATES & TIME

[post_ads_2]
Date of Publication in RRB websites
28.02.2019
Opening of online registration of Applications
01.03.2019 at 16.00 hrs.
Closing of online registration of Applications
31.03.2019 at 23.59 hrs.
Closing Date & Time for Payment of Application Fee through:
(a) Online (Net Banking/ Credit Card/ Debit Card/UPI)
05.04.2019 at 23.59 hrs.
(b) SBI Challan
05.04.2019 at 15.00 hrs.
(c) Post Office Challan
05.04.2019 at 15.00 hrs.
Final submission of Applications
12.04.2019 at 23.59 hrs.
1st Stage Computer Based Test (CBT)
Tentatively scheduled between June to September 2019

Important Links


Apply OnlineNew Registration | Login
OTP ActivationClick Here
Print ApplicationClick Here
Modify ApplicationClick Here
Important DatesClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick here

COMMENTS

CGHS Latest Updates$type=list$m=0$cate=0$sn=0$rm=0$c=7

Name

'Aaykar Setu' mobile app,1,5th cpc,10,6th cpc,14,7th CPC,471,7th CPC Arrears,4,7th CPC Arrers,8,7th CPC Bunching of Stages,5,7th CPC Hindi News,18,7th CPC News,77,7th Pay Commission,252,Aadhaar,25,aai employee,1,acpin,1,ad-hoc bonus,4,ad-hoc staff,1,additional hra,4,admission,2,admit card,1,advance salary,2,AGEY,1,aicpin,15,aigdsu news,6,AIIMS,3,ailtc railways,8,aipr,3,Air Force,13,Air Force pay Rules 2017,2,Air India,6,air india ltc 80 fare,5,Air Travel,15,Aircel,1,airf,23,Airlines,1,Airtel,4,alcohol policy,1,all india,5,Allowances,136,Amazon Ofers,1,Andhra Pradesh,1,Andhra Pradesh govt employee,1,anomaly committee,2,aoc,1,apar,9,app download,1,Apple iPhone,3,Army Pay Rules 2017,2,Assam,4,Assistant Jobs,1,Bank,40,bank da,6,bank holidays,1,Bank Policies,19,banknotes,1,Bihar,9,Bihar 7th CPC,3,bihar govt employee,2,Bollywood,4,bonous,1,bonus,7,bpms letter,1,breakdown allowance,3,Breaking News,139,BRICS,1,Bsnl,14,BSNLMRS Hospitals,1,budget,5,Business,84,ca exam pattern,1,Cabinet News,43,cadre restructuring,4,cadre review,19,CAG Report,3,capf,2,CAPO News,4,Career,56,career progression,1,casual labour,3,casual leave,4,cat Judgement,4,cat order,3,CBDT,15,CBEC,4,CBSE,7,ccs master circular,2,ccs pension rules,4,ccs rules,14,ccsrp rule,1,cda rules,3,cgda,35,cgegis table,7,CGHS,109,cghs agartala,1,cghs ahmedabad,1,cghs allahabad,1,cghs bengaluru,2,cghs bhopal,2,cghs bhubaneswar,1,cghs chandigarh,1,Cghs Chennai,2,cghs dbanbad,1,cghs dehradun,1,cghs delhi,6,cghs guwahati,1,cghs hyderabad,1,cghs indore,1,cghs jabalpur,1,cghs jaipur,1,cghs kanpur,2,cghs karnataka,1,cghs kerala,1,cghs kolkata,1,cghs lucknow,1,cghs meerut,2,cghs mumbai,2,cghs nagpur,1,cghs patna,2,cghs pune,1,cghs ranchi,3,cghs shillong,1,cghs trivandrum,2,cghs uttrakhand,1,cghs Varanasi,1,chandigarh,1,chhattisgarh,1,child care leave,5,children education allowance,7,China,1,cisf,1,Civil Accounts Organisation,1,Classification of Posts,1,come & play scheme,1,compassionate ground appointment,8,Compensation Policy,3,Compensatory Allowance,1,Compensatory Leave,1,composite allowance,1,condiment allowance,3,Condiment expenditure,3,confedration,1,consatant attendance allowance,1,contract labour,14,Conveyance Allowance,3,cpao order,26,cpf,2,cpgrams,3,cpiiw,9,cpse,76,cpse employees,14,cpse guidelines,29,cpse pay revision,2,cpse pension,5,CPSEs Pay,20,Cricket,4,cris,3,CRPF,1,CS(MA) Rules,5,csd,2,csd price list,1,ctse,1,ctse hospitals lists,1,ctse hospitals mumbai,1,Current Affairs,308,cvc circular,2,d el ed,1,daily officiating allowance,3,dearness allowances,59,dearness relief,24,Defence,313,Defence Civilian Employees,15,Delhi,2,delhi govt employee,2,delhi high court,3,dental doctor,2,dept of post order,95,deputation,4,deputation allowance,5,desw,2,desw order,5,disability pension,6,dlc,2,Doctor Jobs,15,doe order,39,doea order,1,doppw order,15,DoPT Order,177,dot order,11,Download MedWatch App,1,Download MyMSME App,1,Download MyMSME App Celebrating Yoga,1,Download NEW ITR FORM,2,Download Swachh Bharat App,1,dpe om,38,dress allowance,9,dress code,1,dst om,1,EC,1,echs,40,ecil,1,EDUACTION,78,Education,7,educational qualification,5,Egineer Jobs,1,Election,4,Election Commission,5,Employment,6,Entertainment,2,entry pay,2,EPFO,27,ESIC,5,eview committee for nps,1,EVM,1,ews reservation,1,Ex-Servicemen,9,exam,2,exempt from tax,1,expected da,17,extra work allowance,3,Extraordinary Pension,1,Facebook,8,fact jobs,1,Family Pension,109,FAQ,5,Featured,79,festivals,1,FIFA,1,File ITR,65,Fin Min Orders,87,Finance,9,fitment table,3,Fixed Medical Allowance,9,Flipkart,2,Football,3,forms,6,FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS ON GST,1,Games,12,Ganes,2,gazette notification,27,gdce instructions,4,gds,17,gds arrears,9,gds da,12,gds employees news,32,gds pay,15,gds report,19,gfr,2,GOI News,570,Goods and Services Tax,50,Goods and Services Tex,1,Google,10,government of karnataka,1,Govt Jobs,13,govt of assam,2,govt of assam pensioner,1,govt of assam staff,1,govt of chhattisgarh,1,Govt Project,324,Govt Staff News,1195,Govt Yojna,271,gpf interest rate,3,GPF Rules,15,GPRA,7,Grade pay of SO,1,gratuity,8,group A,1,group B,1,Group D,1,Gst,61,GST Rates Finder app,1,hafa allowance,1,Hardship Allowance,1,Haryana Govt Employees,2,Haryana Govt order,2,hba rules,9,Health,27,High Court Judgement,5,high court order,5,hill area allowance,1,holiday,2,holiday list,15,Hollywood,2,honorarium,1,hpca,1,hr allowances,1,hra,6,HRA Allowances,39,iba,9,iba dr,3,ibps,2,icsil,1,ida cpse,18,income tax,68,independence day,1,India,3,India Post,26,Indian Airforce,60,Indian Army,82,Indian Navy,74,indian railway,10,IOCL Jobs,1,IRCTC,9,irms,3,irtsa,2,Island Special Duty Allowance,1,ISRO,1,iti ltd,1,ITR,67,j&k govt employees,4,j&k govt pensioners,1,Japan,1,Jharkhand,3,Jio News,8,jkssb,1,jnv,7,Jobs,54,Jobs News,146,karnataka,1,kerala,4,Kerala Govt Employees,4,Kerala Govt Pensioners,2,Kolkata,1,KVS,56,kvs pension,4,labour Bureau,14,larsgess scheme,3,Latest,993,ldce,9,leave rules,5,lic pay,2,life certificate,1,life time arrear,1,List of Posts,1,Lok Sabha,158,LTC,44,ltc 80 air fare,7,Ltd Company Jobs,2,mAadhaar App,2,macp,47,Make in India,2,Market,1,Maruti Suzuki Dzire,1,maternity benefit act,2,maternity leave,8,medical card,8,Medical claims,5,Meghalaya Govt Employees,1,MERIT app,1,mes,2,MGNREGA,2,mha,2,mhfw order,16,mhrd order,6,Microsoft,1,Microsoft News,1,minimum wages,15,mod order,25,mohfw order,6,monetary allowance,3,MP,1,msp,2,mtnl,2,mutual transfer,1,NABARD,1,nac meeting,1,Namami Gange,5,National,705,Navy pay Regulations 2017,2,ncjcm,32,nda,2,ndmc,1,New Delhi,3,new TRCA matrix,6,nfir,77,NGT,1,night duty allowance,2,northern railway,1,Notification,1,npci,1,nps,53,nps updates,20,ntpc,1,nursing allowance,2,nursing perssonsel,2,NVS,11,odisha,3,odisha govt employees,1,odisha govt pensioner,1,operation theater allowance,1,ops,1,ordnance factory,3,orop,20,overtime allowance,9,PAN,6,pass rules,6,Passports,1,patna high court judgement,1,pay fixation,32,pay revision,4,pay rules,6,pay slip,1,pbor,3,pcda circular,56,pco allowance,2,pda lists,2,pdca circular,8,Pension,246,Pension Adalat,2,Pension Adalat Application Form,3,Pension faq,21,Pension revision,17,Pensioner,192,Pensioner associations,3,Pensioner Portal,12,pfrda,9,pgportal,3,pl bonous,12,PM Modi,27,PMAY,5,pmjay,1,PMUY,1,PMVVY,1,Policies,421,Politics,37,post graduate allowance,1,post office,4,post-2016 pensioner,2,prcp in railway,5,pre-2006 pensioner,1,pre-2016 pensioner,4,President,2,Project Allowance,2,Promotions,30,Promotions policy,33,provisional pension,2,puducherry,1,Railway,502,Railway Recruitment,26,railway servants pass rules,1,rajasthan govt employees,4,rajasthan govt pensioners,2,rajbhasha,2,Rajya Sabha,39,Rashtriya Swasthya Bima Yojana,1,ration money allowance,2,RBI,12,re-enengagement,1,Real Madrid,1,Recruitment,29,recruitment rules,20,relhs,3,remote area allowance,1,remuneration,1,RERA Act,1,reservation criteria,23,reservation in teacher cadre,1,rest rules,1,Result,6,retention of railway accommodation,1,retired saffs,1,retirement age,5,retirement benefits,4,Retirement Road Map,1,review committee for nps,6,revised pay,35,revised pay matrix table,8,revised pension,4,revised vda,15,rilways,1,risk and hardship allowance,9,rrb ahmedabad,1,rrb ajmer,1,rrb allahabad,1,rrb bangalore,1,rrb bhopal,1,rrb bhubaneshwar,1,rrb bilaspur,1,rrb chandigarh,1,rrb chennai,1,rrb gorakhpur,1,rrb guwahati,1,rrb jammu,1,rrb kolkata,1,rrb malda,1,rrb mumbai,1,rrb muzaffarpur,1,rrb patna,1,rrb ranchi,1,rrb secunderabad,1,rrb siliguri,1,rrb thiruvananthapuram,1,RS (RP) Rules,2,rsrp rules,3,running allowance,2,running staff,6,RUSA,1,s,1,SAARTHI App,1,SBI,11,SBI Rules,6,scholarship,1,Science,17,scova meeting,3,settlement form,1,SEVA App,1,Seventh Central Pay Commission,149,SKILL INDIA Mission,1,small saving scheme,5,sparrow,1,special allowance,5,Special LC Gate allowance,1,Sports,17,Sports activities,1,ssc jos,1,status of PPOs,5,storekeeping staff,1,strike,9,study allowance,1,study leave,1,Sukanya Samriddhi Account,2,Supreme Court,21,Supreme Court Judgement,20,Survey,1,syllabus,7,syndicate bank,1,Tarang Sanchar,1,Tax,22,tds deduction,41,teacher jobs,7,Tech,34,technical allowances,1,Telangana,1,telangana govt employees,1,Telcome,2,Telcome News,8,timely disposal of applications,1,TN Govt Employees,4,TN Govt Pensioners,3,tnusrb recruitment,1,Trade,1,trade unions,1,TRAI,1,training allowance,3,Transfer policy,34,transport allowance,5,Travelling Allowance,23,Trending Now,131,tripura govt employees,2,tripura govt pensioner,1,Trump,1,uan,1,Uber,1,ugc,1,uidai,2,UJALA Scheme,1,UP CM Yogi Adityanath,2,UP Govt Employees,1,upgradation of pay,2,Upper Caste reservation,7,uppsc,1,UPSC Jobs,2,USA,2,Uttar Pradesh,3,vrs,2,WB Govt Employees,1,Weather,2,West Bengal,1,Whatsapp,2,Windows 10 OS,1,World,62,World Press Freedom Day,1,You Tube,2,
ltr
item
Param News: Central Government Employee News|Latest DOPT OM: RRB Allahabad (NTPC CEN- 01/2019) | Eligibility, Age limit, Fee, Last Dates, Salary, Apply Online for 4689 posts @rrbajmer.gov.in
RRB Allahabad (NTPC CEN- 01/2019) | Eligibility, Age limit, Fee, Last Dates, Salary, Apply Online for 4689 posts @rrbajmer.gov.in
Apply RRB - ALLAHABAD NTPC CEN 01/2019, Total 4689 Posts, RRB-wise, Railway/PU-wise & Post-wise vacancies, Admit Card, Result Cut off Marks, Advt Details
Param News: Central Government Employee News|Latest DOPT OM
http://www.paramnews.com/2019/03/rrb-allahabad-ntpc-cen-012019.html
http://www.paramnews.com/
http://www.paramnews.com/
http://www.paramnews.com/2019/03/rrb-allahabad-ntpc-cen-012019.html
true
2671314941044517342
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share to a social network STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy