Minimum Wages for Skilled, Semi-skilled and Unskilled workers w.e.f. 01-Oct-2019 in India, State-wise

Minimum Wages Rate List for skilled, semi-skilled and unskilled workers w.e.f. 01-Oct-2019 (Central Sphere and State-wise)

GOVERNMENT OF INDIA
MINISTRY OF LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT

LOK SABHA

UNSTARRED QUESTION NO. 211

TO BE ANSWERED ON 18.11.2019

MINIMUM WAGES

211. SHRI VENKATESH NETHA BORLAKUNTA: SHRI N. REDDEPPA:

Will the Minister of LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT be pleased to state:

(a) the details of the minimum wages fixed for skilled, semi-skilled and unskilled workers in the country, State-wise;
[post_ads]
(b) whether there is a demand for uniform system for fixing wage rates for the workers engaged in the unorganised sector in the country and if so, the details thereof and action taken so far?

ANSWER

MINISTER OF STATE (IC) FOR LABOUR AND EMPLOYMENT (SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR GANGWAR)

(a): Under the provisions of the Minimum Wages Act, 1948, both Central and State Governments are appropriate Governments to fix, reviewand revise the minimum wages of the workers employed in the scheduled employment under their respective jurisdictions. A copy of current rate of minimum wages w.e.f. 01.10.2019 for Central Sphere is at Annexure ‘A’ and category wise variation in Minimum wages per day in States/UTs is at Annexure ‘B’.

(b): Considering suggestions received from various stakeholders in tripartite consultations, a draft Labour Code on Wages Bill, 2019, had been prepared after amalgamation, simplification and rationalization of the relevant provisions of the Minimum Wages Act, 1948; the Payment of Wages Act, 1936; the Payment of Bonus Act, 1965; and the Equal Remuneration Act, 1976. Now, the Code on Wages, 2019 has been notified on 08-08-2019 under which the preliminary draft rules have been uploaded on the web-site on 01-11-2019 seeking comments of all stakeholders including general public regarding various provisions of the Act.

The Code on Wages, 2019 will ensure minimum wages to all and timely payment of wages to all employees irrespective of the sector of employment without any wage ceiling.

*******

Annexure A

ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN REPLY TO PART (a) OF LOK SABHA
UN-STARRED QUESTION NO. 211 FOR 18.11.2019 BY SHRI VENKATESH NETHA BORLAKUNTA
AND SHRI N. REDDEPPA REGARDING MINIMUM WAGES.

Area wise Rates of
Minimum Wages for Scheduled Employments in the Central Sphere
As on 01.10.2019

Name of
Scheduled Employment
Category of
Worker
Rates of wages
including V.D.A per day (in Rs.)
Area AArea BArea C
1. AgricultureUnskilled383.00350.00347.00

Semi-Skilled/Unskilled Supervisory
420.00385.00354.00

Skilled/Clerical
455.00420.00384.00
Highly Skilled504.00469.00420.00
2. Workers
engaged in Stone Mines for Stone Breaking and Stone Crushing
1. Excavation &
removal of over burden with 50 meters lead/1.5 meters lift:
(a) Soft Soil406.00
(b) Soft Soil
with Rock
611.00
(c) Rock809.00
2. Removal and
Staking of rejected stones with 50 metres lead 1.5 metres lift
326.00
Stone breaking
or Stone Crushing for the stone size
(a) 1.0 inch to
1.5 inches
2494.00
(b) Above 1.5
Inches to 3.0 Inches
2133.00
(c) Above 3.0
Inches to 5 Inches
1252.00
(d) Above 5.0
Inches
1027.00
3. Sweeping and
Cleaning
Unskilled603.00503.00403.00
4. Watch and
Ward
Without Arms733.00666.00569.00
With Arms797.00733.00666.00
5. Loading and
Unloading
Unskilled603.00503.00403.00
6. ConstructionUnskilled603.00503.00403.00

Semi-Skilled/Unskilled Supervisory
666.00569.00472.00

Skilled/Clerical
733.00666.00569.00
Highly Skilled797.00733.00666.00
7. Non-Coal
Mines
Above GroundBelow Ground
Unskilled403.00503.00

Semi-Skilled/Unskilled Supervisory
503.00603.00

Skilled/Clerical
603.00703.00
Highly Skilled703.00785.00
[post_ads_2]
Name of Scheduled EmploymentNomenclature
1. AgricultureAgriculture
2. Workers
engaged in Stone Mines for Stone Breaking and Stone Crushing
Workers engaged in Stone Mines for Stone Breaking and Stone Crushing
3. Sweeping and
Cleaning
Employment of Sweeping and Cleaning excluding Activities prohibited
under the Employment of Manual Scavengers and Construction of Dry
Latrines (Prohibition) Act, 1993
4. Watch and
Ward
Employment of Watch and Ward
5. Loading and
Unloading
Employment in Loading and Unloading in (i) Goods Sheds, Parcel
Offices of Railways; (ii) Other Goodssheds, Godowns, Warehouses etc.
and; (iii) Docks and Ports
6. ConstructionConstruction or maintenance of Roads or Runways or in Building
Operations including laying down Underground Electric, Wireless,
Radio, Television, Telephone, Telegraph and Overseas Communication
Cables and similar other Underground Cabling Work, Electric Lines,
Water Supply Lines and Sewerage Pipe Lines
7. Non-Coal
Mines
Employees engaged in the employment of Gypsum, Barytes, Bauxite,
Manganese, China Clay, Kyanite, Copper,Clay, Magnesite, White Clay,
Stone, Steatite (including the mines producing Soap Stones and
Talc), Orchre, Asbestos, Fire Clay, Chromite, Quartzite, Quartz,
Silica, Graphite, Felspar, Laterite, Dolomite, Red Oxide, Wolfram,
Iron Ore, Granite, Rock Phosphate, Hematite, Marble and Calcite,
Uranium, Mica, Lignite, Grave, Slate and Magnetite Mines
CLASSIFICATION OF AREA

AREA – “A”
Ahmedabad(UA)Hyderabad(UA)Faridabad complex
Bangaluru(UA)Kanpur(UA)Ghaziabad
Kolkata(UA)Lucknow(UA)Gurgaon
Delhi(UA)Chennai(UA)Noida
Greater Mumbai(UA)Nagpur(UA)Secunderabad
Navi
Mumbai
Pune(UA)
AREA – “B”
Agra(UA)Gwalior(UA)Port
Blair
(UA)
Ajmer(UA)Hubli-Dharwad(M.
Corpn)
Puducherry(UA)
Aligarh(UA)Indore(UA)Raipur(UA)
Allahabad(UA)Jabalpur(UA)Raurkela(UA)
Amravati(M.Corpn)Jaipur(M.Corpn)Rajkot(UA)
Amritsar(UA)Jalandhar(UA)Ranchi(UA)
Asansol(UA)Jalandhar-Cantt.(UA)Saharanpur(M.Corp n)
Aurangabad(UA)Jammu(UA)Salem(UA)
Bareilly(UA)Jamnagar(UA)Sangli(UA)
Belgaum(UA)Jamshedpur(UA)Shillong
Bhavnagar(UA)Jhansi(UA)Siliguri(UA)
Bhiwandi(UA)Jodhpur(UA)Solapur(M.Corpn)
Bhopal(UA)Kannur(UA)Srinagar(UA)
Bhubaneshwar(UA)Kochi(UA)Surat(UA)
Bikaner(M.Corpn)Kolhapur(UA)Thiruvanantapuram(UA)
Bokaro Steel City(UA)Kollam(UA)Thrissur(UA)
Chandigarh(UA)Kota(M.Corpn)Tiruchirappalli(UA)
Coimbatore(UA)Kozhikode(UA)Tiruppur(UA)
Cuttack(UA)Ludhiana(M.Corpn)Ujjain(M.Corpn)
Dehradun(UA)Madurai(UA)Vadodara(UA)
Dhanbad(UA)Malappuram(UA)Varanasi(UA)
Durgapur(UA)Malegaon(UA)Vasai-
Virar City
(M.Corpn)
Durg-Bhilai Nagar(UA)Mangalore(UA)Vijayawada(UA)
Erode(UA)Meerut(UA)Vishakhapatnam(M.Corpn)
FirozabadMoradabad(M.
Corpn)
Warangal(UA)
GoaMysore(UA)Gorakhpur(UA)
NandedWaghala(M.
Corpn)
GreaterVisakhapatnam(M.Corpn)Nasik(UA)
Gulbarga(UA)Nellore(UA)Guntur(UA)
Panchkula(UA)Guwahati(UA)Patna(UA)
Area “C” will
comprise all areas not mentioned in this list.
NB: U.A.
stands for Urban Agglomeration

Annexure B

ANNEXURE REFERRED TO IN
REPLY TO PART (a) OF LOK SABHA UN-STARRED QUESTION NO. 211 FOR 18.11.2019 BY
SHRI VENKATESH NETHA BORLAKUNTA AND SHRI N. REDDEPPA REGARDING MINIMUM WAGES

Category wise variation in
Minimum Wages per day in All States/UTs as Data provided by States/UTs
Government provisional)

Sl.
No.
State/UTCategories
UnskilledSemi SkilledSkilledHighly Skilled
Min.Max.Min.Max.Min.Max.Min.Max.
1Andhra Pradesh161.00424.00179.00447.00182.00507.00182.00611.00
2Arunachal Pradesh150.00170.00160.00180.00170.00190.00
3Assam254.91297.40371.75477.98
4Bihar268.00279.00340.00415.00
5Chhattisgarh234.00325.00249.95350.00242.79380.00338.00410.00
6Goa307.00367.00423.00465.00
7Gujarat268.00276.00276.00284.00284.00293.00
8Haryana339.51359.46374.31393.03412.88433.31
9Himachal Pradesh225.00225.00233.47242.00261.52269.17282.50329.50
10Jammu & Kashmir225.00350.00400.00
11Jharkhand249.83261.73345.01398.54
12Karnataka262.40607.32
13Kerala317.30542.40322.30522.30340.14557.30352.14580.30
14Madhya Pradesh296.00329.00382.00432.00
15Maharashtra180.00315.49
16Meghalaya300.00340.00380.00420.00
17Manipur273.00248.00225.00
18Mizoram270.00300.00370.00460.00
19Nagaland115.00125.00135.00145.00
20Odisha280.00320.00370.00430.00
21Punjab325.53355.53390.03429.73
22Rajasthan213.00223.00233.00283.00
23Sikkim300.00320.00335.00365.00
24Tamil Nadu244.45654.73248.95731.73265.00808.73332.61832.50
25Tripura176.00346.00214.00375.00226.00403.00343.00669.00
26Uttarakhand310.00346.00315.00353.00320.00397.00336.00429.00
27Uttar Pradesh318.42350.26392.35
28West Bengal276.00315.00304.00346.00334.00381.00367.00419.00
29A.& N. Islands451.00508.00593.00651.00
30Chandigarh386.00392.00412.00428.00
31D & N Haveli294.10302.10310.10
32Daman & Diu294.10302.10310.10
33Delhi538.00592.00652.00
34Lakshadweep314.80339.80364.80389.80
35Puducherry206.00336.00216.00346.00209.00352.00233.00359.00
36Telangana174.62395.06192.81452.75195.97517.57198.47641.87

*Data presented as received from States/UTs Govt. as on date 01.10.2019.

minimum-wages-rates-state-wise-as-on-01-oct-2019-paramnews

Source: http://164.100.24.220/loksabhaquestions/annex/172/AU211.pdf

COMMENTS

CGHS Latest Updates$type=list$m=0$cate=0$sn=0$rm=0$c=7

Name

'Aaykar Setu' mobile app,1,3rd cpc,1,4th cpc,1,5th cpc,13,6th cpc,18,7th CPC,514,7th CPC Arrears,5,7th CPC Arrers,8,7th CPC Bunching of Stages,5,7th CPC Hindi News,19,7th CPC News,77,7th Pay Commission,282,Aadhaar,27,aai employee,1,accommodation,2,acpin,1,ad-hoc bonus,7,ad-hoc staff,1,additional hra,4,admission,2,admit card,1,advance,3,advance salary,2,age limit,1,AGEY,1,aicpin,21,aigdsu news,6,AIIMS,3,ailtc railways,8,aipr,3,Air Force,13,Air Force pay Rules 2017,2,Air India,8,air india ltc 80 fare,11,Air Travel,19,Aircel,1,airf,23,Airlines,1,Airtel,4,alcohol policy,1,all india,5,Allowances,148,Amazon Ofers,1,Andhra Pradesh,1,Andhra Pradesh govt employee,1,anomaly committee,2,aoc,1,apar,12,app download,1,Apple iPhone,3,Army Pay Rules 2017,3,Assam,4,Assistant Jobs,1,Bank,40,bank da,6,bank holidays,1,Bank Policies,19,banknotes,1,Benevolent Fund,1,Bihar,9,Bihar 7th CPC,3,bihar govt employee,2,Bollywood,4,bonous,2,bonus,10,bpms letter,1,breakdown allowance,3,Breaking News,139,BRICS,1,Bsnl,17,BSNLMRS Hospitals,1,budget,5,Business,84,ca exam pattern,1,Cabinet News,44,cadre restructuring,6,cadre review,24,CAG Report,3,canteen allowance,1,capf,2,CAPO News,4,Career,56,career progression,1,casual labour,6,casual leave,4,cat Judgement,5,cat order,5,CBDT,23,CBEC,5,cbic,3,CBSE,10,ccs master circular,3,ccs pension rules,6,ccs rules,32,ccsrp rule,2,cda rules,3,cgda,41,cgegis table,8,CGHS,142,cghs agartala,1,cghs ahmedabad,1,cghs allahabad,1,cghs bengaluru,3,cghs bhopal,3,cghs bhubaneswar,1,cghs chandigarh,1,Cghs Chennai,2,cghs dbanbad,2,cghs dehradun,1,cghs delhi,7,cghs dibrugarh,1,cghs guwahati,1,cghs hyderabad,1,cghs indore,1,cghs jabalpur,1,cghs jaipur,1,cghs Jalpaiguri,1,cghs kanpur,2,cghs karnataka,1,cghs kerala,1,cghs kolkata,1,cghs lucknow,1,cghs meerut,2,cghs mumbai,2,cghs nagpur,2,cghs patna,2,cghs pune,1,cghs ranchi,5,cghs shillong,1,cghs Siliguri,1,cghs trivandrum,2,cghs uttrakhand,1,cghs vadodara,1,cghs Varanasi,1,chandigarh,1,chhattisgarh,1,child care leave,5,children education allowance,8,China,1,cisf,1,Civil Accounts Organisation,1,Classification of Posts,1,come & play scheme,1,Commutation of Pension,2,compassionate ground appointment,13,Compensation Policy,3,Compensatory Allowance,1,Compensatory Leave,1,composite allowance,1,condiment allowance,3,Condiment expenditure,3,confedration,1,consatant attendance allowance,1,contract labour,14,Conveyance Allowance,3,cpao order,30,cpf,2,cpgrams,4,cpiiw,15,cpmf,1,cpse,77,cpse employees,16,cpse guidelines,29,cpse pay revision,2,cpse pension,5,CPSEs Pay,20,Cricket,4,cris,3,CRPF,1,CS(MA) Rules,6,csd,3,csd price list,1,ctse,1,ctse hospitals lists,1,ctse hospitals mumbai,1,Current Affairs,308,cvc circular,3,d el ed,1,daily officiating allowance,4,dearness allowances,64,dearness relief,27,Defence,359,Defence Civilian Employees,53,Delhi,2,delhi govt employee,2,delhi high court,3,dental doctor,2,dept of post order,124,deputation,6,deputation allowance,5,desw,2,desw order,6,disability pension,10,dlc,2,Doctor Jobs,16,doe order,52,doea order,1,doppw order,20,DoPT Order,223,dot order,12,Download MedWatch App,1,Download MyMSME App,1,Download MyMSME App Celebrating Yoga,1,Download NEW ITR FORM,2,Download Swachh Bharat App,1,dpe om,38,dress allowance,13,dress code,1,dst om,1,EC,1,echs,48,ecil,1,EDUACTION,78,Education,7,educational qualification,6,Egineer Jobs,1,Election,4,Election Commission,5,Employment,6,Entertainment,2,entry pay,2,EPFO,35,ESIC,5,eview committee for nps,1,EVM,1,ews reservation,2,ex-gratia,3,Ex-Servicemen,12,exam,4,exempt from tax,1,expected da,24,extra work allowance,3,Extraordinary Pension,1,Facebook,8,fact jobs,1,Family Pension,115,FAQ,5,Featured,79,festival advance,2,festivals,1,FIFA,1,File ITR,67,Fin Min Orders,105,Finance,10,fitment table,3,Fixed Medical Allowance,13,Flipkart,2,Football,3,forms,7,FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS ON GST,1,Games,12,Ganes,2,gazette notification,29,gazetted holidays,3,gdce,4,gdce instructions,5,gds,27,gds arrears,9,gds da,12,gds employees news,42,gds pay,15,gds report,19,gem portal,1,gfr,2,GOI News,570,Goods and Services Tax,50,Goods and Services Tex,1,Google,10,government of karnataka,1,Govt Jobs,13,govt of assam,2,govt of assam pensioner,1,govt of assam staff,1,govt of chhattisgarh,1,Govt Project,326,Govt Staff News,1236,Govt Yojna,277,gpf interest rate,4,GPF Rules,17,GPRA,7,Grade pay of SO,1,gratuity,10,group A,1,group B,2,group C,3,Group D,2,Gst,62,GST Rates Finder app,1,hafa allowance,1,Hardship Allowance,1,Haryana Govt Employees,5,Haryana Govt order,5,Haryana Govt Pensioners,2,hba rules,9,Health,27,High Court Judgement,6,high court order,5,hill area allowance,1,holiday,7,holiday list,19,Hollywood,2,homes.,1,honorarium,2,hostel subsidy,1,hpca,2,hr allowances,1,hra,12,HRA Allowances,39,iba,9,iba dr,3,ibps,2,icsil,1,ida cpse,18,income tax,75,independence day,1,India,3,India Post,37,Indian Airforce,60,Indian Army,82,Indian Navy,74,indian railway,14,IOCL Jobs,1,IRCTC,9,irms,3,irtsa,2,Island Special Duty Allowance,2,ISRO,1,it circular,1,iti ltd,1,ITR,70,j&k govt employees,4,j&k govt pensioners,1,Japan,1,Jharkhand,3,Jio News,8,jkssb,1,jnv,7,Jobs,54,Jobs News,146,karnataka,1,KC Committee report,4,kerala,4,Kerala Govt Employees,4,Kerala Govt Pensioners,2,Kolkata,1,KVS,62,kvs pension,6,labour Bureau,14,larsgess scheme,3,Latest,993,ldce,19,leave rules,9,lic pay,2,life certificate,2,life time arrear,1,List of Posts,1,Lok Sabha,174,LTC,56,ltc 80 air fare,14,Ltd Company Jobs,2,mAadhaar App,2,macp,59,Make in India,2,Market,1,Maruti Suzuki Dzire,1,maternity benefit act,2,maternity leave,8,Medical advance,1,medical card,13,Medical claims,8,Meghalaya Govt Employees,1,merger of posts,3,MERIT app,1,mes,2,MGNREGA,2,mha,6,mhfw order,18,mhrd order,8,Microsoft,1,Microsoft News,1,minimum pension,1,minimum wages,20,mod order,31,mohfw order,23,monetary allowance,3,moped advance,1,MP,1,msp,2,mtnl,3,mutual transfer,1,NABARD,1,nac meeting,1,Namami Gange,5,National,705,Navy pay Regulations 2017,2,ncjcm,80,nda,2,ndmc,1,New Delhi,3,new TRCA matrix,6,nfir,77,NGT,1,night duty allowance,2,Non-functional Upgradation,2,northern railway,1,Notification,1,notional increment on retirement,2,npci,1,nps,65,nps updates,33,ntpc,1,nursing allowance,2,nursing perssonsel,3,NVS,13,odisha,3,odisha govt employees,1,odisha govt pensioner,1,operation theater allowance,1,ops,1,ordnance factory,3,orop,23,overtime allowance,11,paid holiday,1,PAN,7,paramilitary force,1,pass rules,11,Passports,1,patna high court judgement,1,pay fixation,41,pay revision,6,pay rules,7,pay scale,1,pay slip,1,pbor,3,pcda circular,64,pco allowance,2,pda lists,2,pdca circular,8,Pension,265,Pension Adalat,6,Pension Adalat Application Form,4,Pension faq,21,Pension revision,23,pensionary benefits,4,Pensioner,215,Pensioner associations,3,Pensioner Portal,13,pfrda,10,pgportal,3,pl bonous,14,pl bonus,2,PM Modi,27,PMAY,5,pmjay,1,PMUY,1,PMVVY,1,pobr,1,Policies,446,Politics,37,post graduate allowance,1,post office,5,post-2016 pensioner,2,prcp in railway,5,pre-2006 pensioner,2,pre-2016 pensioner,5,President,2,Project Allowance,2,Promotions,36,Promotions policy,38,provisional pension,2,puducherry,1,Railway,563,Railway Recruitment,33,railway servants pass rules,4,rajasthan govt employees,5,rajasthan govt pensioners,3,rajbhasha,4,Rajya Sabha,42,Rashtriya Swasthya Bima Yojana,1,ration money allowance,2,RBI,12,re-enengagement,2,Real Madrid,1,Recruitment,36,recruitment rules,44,relhs,3,remote area allowance,1,remuneration,2,RERA Act,1,reservation,1,reservation criteria,27,reservation in teacher cadre,2,rest rules,1,restricted holidays,3,Result,6,retention of railway accommodation,1,retired saffs,5,retirement age,10,retirement benefits,4,Retirement Road Map,2,review committee for nps,6,revised pay,38,revised pay matrix table,8,revised pension,4,revised vda,15,rilways,1,risk and hardship allowance,11,Rotational transfer,1,rrb ahmedabad,1,rrb ajmer,1,rrb allahabad,1,rrb bangalore,1,rrb bhopal,1,rrb bhubaneshwar,1,rrb bilaspur,1,rrb chandigarh,1,rrb chennai,1,rrb gorakhpur,1,rrb guwahati,1,rrb jammu,1,rrb kolkata,1,rrb malda,1,rrb mumbai,1,rrb muzaffarpur,1,rrb patna,1,rrb ranchi,1,rrb secunderabad,1,rrb siliguri,1,rrb thiruvananthapuram,1,RS (RP) Rules,2,rsrp rules,4,running allowance,3,running staff,7,RUSA,1,s,1,SAARTHI App,1,sas exam,2,SBI,12,SBI Rules,7,scholarship,2,Science,17,scova meeting,6,settlement form,1,SEVA App,1,Seventh Central Pay Commission,151,SKILL INDIA Mission,1,small saving scheme,7,sparrow,1,special allowance,7,special family pension,4,Special LC Gate allowance,1,Sports,18,Sports activities,2,ssc jobs,2,ssc jos,1,status of PPOs,6,storekeeping staff,1,strike,9,study allowance,1,study leave,1,Sukanya Samriddhi Account,2,Supreme Court,23,Supreme Court Judgement,21,Survey,1,syllabus,8,syndicate bank,1,Tarang Sanchar,1,Tatkal Reservation Scheme,1,Tax,22,tds deduction,44,teacher jobs,9,Tech,34,technical allowances,1,Telangana,3,telangana govt employees,2,telangana govt pensioner,1,Telcome,2,Telcome News,8,timely disposal of applications,2,TN Govt Employees,5,TN Govt Pensioners,3,tnusrb recruitment,1,Trade,1,trade unions,1,TRAI,1,training allowance,3,Transfer policy,36,transport allowance,6,Travelling Allowance,27,treasury allowance,1,Trending Now,131,trip allowance,1,tripura govt employees,2,tripura govt pensioner,1,Trump,1,uan,1,Uber,1,ugc,1,uidai,2,UJALA Scheme,1,uniform allowance,2,UP CM Yogi Adityanath,2,UP Govt Employees,1,upgradation of pay,6,upgradation of post,1,Upper Caste reservation,7,uppsc,1,UPSC Jobs,3,USA,2,Uttar Pradesh,3,vacant posts,1,vrs,4,WB Govt Employees,1,Weather,2,West Bengal,5,west bengal govt employees,3,west bengal govt pensioners,1,Whatsapp,2,Windows 10 OS,1,World,62,World Press Freedom Day,1,You Tube,2,
ltr
item
Param News: Central Government Employee News|Latest DOPT OM: Minimum Wages for Skilled, Semi-skilled and Unskilled workers w.e.f. 01-Oct-2019 in India, State-wise
Minimum Wages for Skilled, Semi-skilled and Unskilled workers w.e.f. 01-Oct-2019 in India, State-wise
Minimum Wages Rate List for skilled, semi-skilled and unskilled workers w.e.f. 01-Oct-2019 (Central Sphere and State-wise in India)
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-X6jpIK53Q0w/XdzTbYIIDTI/AAAAAAAAKf8/Vs5NWmFlc6Mka_0BD54vlDYcoVP7TVAMACLcBGAsYHQ/s1600/minimum-wages-rates-state-wise-as-on-01-oct-2019-paramnews.jpg
https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-X6jpIK53Q0w/XdzTbYIIDTI/AAAAAAAAKf8/Vs5NWmFlc6Mka_0BD54vlDYcoVP7TVAMACLcBGAsYHQ/s72-c/minimum-wages-rates-state-wise-as-on-01-oct-2019-paramnews.jpg
Param News: Central Government Employee News|Latest DOPT OM
http://www.paramnews.com/2019/11/minimum-wages-for-skilled-semi-skilled-and-unskilled-workers-wef-01-10-2019-in-india-state-wise.html
http://www.paramnews.com/
http://www.paramnews.com/
http://www.paramnews.com/2019/11/minimum-wages-for-skilled-semi-skilled-and-unskilled-workers-wef-01-10-2019-in-india-state-wise.html
true
2671314941044517342
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share to a social network STEP 2: Click the link on your social network Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy